Standens Barn Primary School

My Best, Your Best, Our Best!

School Staff


 

School Staff     (as of September 2017)

 

Headteacher

Mr Simon Blight

Reception Classes – Giraffes and Zebras

Mrs Denise Bethell (Teacher – job share & SLT)

Miss Melanie Norton (Teacher – job share)

Mrs Emma Wadsworth (Teacher – job share)

Year 1

Mrs Rebecca Souter (Teacher -1SL – job share)

Miss Philippa Larkins (Teacher – 1SL – job share)

Miss Kathryn Meanwell (Teacher – 1M)

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­Year 2

Mrs Katie Mason (Teacher – 2MH – job share & Assistant Head KS1)

Mrs Sally Hains (Teacher – 2H – job share)

Mrs Katherine Hamilton (Teacher in 2H on a Monday and 2MH on a Friday – job share)

Mrs Vicki Dobbin (HLTA & Student Teacher)

Year 3

Miss Abi Rockingham (Teacher – 3R)

Mr Andrew Humphries (Teacher – 3H)

Year 4

Mrs Alison Allerton ( Deputy Head Teacher & Teacher – 4AN – job share)

Mrs Louise Norbury (Teacher – 4AN – job share & SLT )

Mr Christopher Hern (Teacher – 4HP – job share)

Mrs Caroline Powell (Teacher – in 4HP on a Monday – job share)

Year 5

Miss Sophie Butterworth (Teacher – 5B)

Miss Zena Toseland (Teacher – 5TP – job share)

Mrs Caroline Powell (Teacher – in 5TP on a Friday – job share)

Year 6

Mr Wayne Chalmers (Teacher – 6C & Assistant Head KS2)

Mr Richard Colton (Teacher – 6R)

__________________________________________________________ 

Mrs Amie James (Deputy Head Teacher (job share) & SENCO)

Mrs Maggie Markey (Teacher in Music across the school)

Miss Cornforth (Teacher of French across the school)

­­­­­­­­­­­­________________________________________________________________________________________________________________­­­­­­­­­

Non-Teaching Staff / Support Staff

Miss Eliza Haines (Bursar/Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Louise Bates (School Administrator/Office Manager)

Mrs Helen Shipley (School Office Assistant/Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sarah Drummond (Learning Mentor)

Mrs Val Armstrong (HLTA)

Mrs Vicki Dobbin (HLTA)

Mrs Yvonne Jolley (HLTA)

Miss Dahira Abkey (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Miss Sophia Bennett (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Diana Brown (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Zoe Brown (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Karen Christodoulou (Teaching Assistant)

Ms Rowena Clarke (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Holly Coote (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Mr Kieron Farrow (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Eva Forgo (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Helen Hadley (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Emilia Haines (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Deena Haria (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Katharine Hill (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Emma Jones (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Kim Lavall (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Kimberley Mattacola (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Rachel Mellish (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Miss Nina Patterson (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Alison Richards (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Joanne Stone-Moore (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Lisa Skelton (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mr Ralph West (Teaching Assistant)

 

Mr Ryan Dunnett (1:1 Teaching Assistant) long term supply

­__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Midday Supervisors                                                                                                             Site Supervisor

Miss Leanne Ahearn             Mrs Kay Pearce

Mrs Gina Brett                        Mrs Julie Vyse                                                                       Mrs Tracy McAnulty