Standens Barn Primary School

My Best, Your Best, Our Best!

School Staff


 

School Staff     (as of September 2017)

Headteacher

Mr Simon Blight

 Reception Classes – Giraffes and Zebras

Mrs Denise Bethell (Teacher – job share)

Miss Melanie Norton (Teacher – job share)

Mrs Emma Wadsworth (Teacher – job share)

 Year 1

Mrs Rebecca Souter (Teacher -1SL – job share)

Miss Philippa Larkins (Teacher – 1SL – job share)

Miss Kathryn Meanwell (Teacher – 1M)

­­­­­­­­­­­­­­Year 2

Mrs Katie Mason (Teacher – 2MH – job share)

Mrs Sally Hains (Teacher – 2H – job share)

Mrs Katherine Hamilton (Teacher in 2H on a Monday and 2MH on a Friday)

Mrs Vicki Dobbin (HLTA & Student Teacher)

Year 3

Miss Abi Rockingham (Teacher – 3R)

Mr Andrew Humphries (Teacher – 3H)

 Year 4

Mrs Alison Allerton (Deputy Head Teacher & Teacher – 4AN – job share)

Mrs Louise Norbury (Teacher – 4AN – job share)

Mr Christopher Hern (Teacher – 4HP – job share)

Mrs Caroline Powell (Teacher – in 4HP on a Monday – job share)

 Year 5

Miss Sophie Butterworth (Teacher – 5B)

Miss Zena Toseland (Teacher – 5TP – job share)

Mrs Caroline Powell (Teacher – in 5TP on a Friday – job share)

Year 6

Mr Wayne Chalmers (Teacher – 6C)

Mr Richard Colton (Teacher – 6R)

 

Mrs Amie James (Deputy Head Teacher (job share) & SENCO & Child Protection)

Mrs Maggie Markey (Teacher in Music across the school)

Miss Cornforth (Teacher of French across the school)

 

­­­­­­­­­­­­Non-Teaching Staff / Support Staff

Miss Eliza Haines (Bursar/Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Louise Bates (School Office Administrator)

Mrs Helen Shipley (School Office Clerical Assistant/Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sarah Drummond (Learning Mentor)

Mrs Val Armstrong (HLTA)

Mrs Vicki Dobbin (HLTA)

Mrs Yvonne Jolley (HLTA)

Miss Dahira Abkey (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Diana Brown (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Zoe Brown (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Karen Christodoulou (Teaching Assistant)

Ms Rowena Clarke (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Kerry-Anne Connor (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Miss Holly Coote (Apprentice Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Eva Forgo (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Helen Hadley (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Emilia Haines (Teaching Assistant)

Miss Deena Haria (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Katharine Hill (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Emma Jones (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Sam Langton (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Kim Lavall (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Kimberley Mattacola (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Rachel Mellish (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Miss Nina Patterson (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Alison Richards (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Joanne Stone-Moore (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Lisa Skelton (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Miss Vicky Slinn (1:1 Teaching Assistant)

Mr Ralph West (Teaching Assistant)

­__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Midday Supervisors                                                                                                             Site Supervisor

Mrs Gina Brett                        Mrs Kay Pearce                                                                      Mr Rob Clarke

Mrs Gina Lambert                  Mrs Julie Vyse